Show results 2002

Show results 2001 - Show results 2000
 

Int Nord Balt Fin Est Lv Lt Rus Ch Swe Sh Dk Ch
EstW-99 & -01&-04 LvW-02 BaltW-02&-03&-04

Yellow Waterlily North Star

7.12. Helsinki (Int), Tuula Jokela, 3rd Best Dog

17.11. Jyväskylä (Int), Paula Heikkinen-Lehkonen, 2nd Best Dog, Res-Cacib

13.10. Oulu (Int), Henrik Fryckstrand (S), 3rd Best Dog

15.09. Porvoo (All breeds), Rune Fagerström, 2nd Best Dog

25.08. Leinolanlahti (Golden speciality show), Eileen Caisley (GB), 4th Best Dog

18.08. Pieksämäki, Hannele Jokisilta, BOB, BIS 2

17.08. Joensuu (All breeds), Kirsi Nieminen, BOB

11.08. Punkaharju, Markku Santamäki, BOB, BIG 3

Photo: Lea Venäläinen
04.08. Palanga (Int), Liettua, Karl P. Reisinger (AUT)
BOB, CC, CACIB, BIG1, BIS 2, Balt W-02

Photo: Lea Venäläinen
03.08. Palanga, Liettua, speciality show, Marianne Holm-Hansen (DK)
BOB, CC, BIS 1, LT Ch, Club winner


27.07. Iisalmi (All breeds), Paula Heikkinen-Lehkonen, BOB, BIG 1

13.07. Mikkeli (All breeds), Davor Javor (Kroatia), 2nd Best Dog


15.06. Saarijärvi (All breeds), Paavo Mattila, BOS

25.05. Joensuu (Int), Rita Trainin (Israel), BOB, CACIB, BIG 2

19.05. Riika, Latvia (Int), Eeva Rautala, BOB, CC, CACIB, BIG 1 = Lv Ch, LvW-02


Photo: Koirauutiset
04.05. Kuopio (All breeds), Jackie Perry, Singapore, BOB, BIG 1, BIS 3

Photo: Minna Toivanen
01.05. Jaala, Riitta-Liisa Lehtonen, BOB, BIG 4

20.04. Kajaani, Riitta-Liisa Lehtonen, 2nd Best Dog

Photo: Minna Toivanen
07.04. Tohmajärvi, Jukka Kuusisto, BOB, BIG 3
In the photo left: 
BOS (=new ch), BOB-VET, BIS 2-VET Yellow Waterlily Koh-I-Noor 10,5 years

30.03. Lappeenranta (All breeds), Tiina Illukka, BOS

Photo: Sari Järn
23.03. Juva, Markku Santamäki, BOB, BIS 1

02.02. Kaavi, Jukka Kuusisto, BOB, BIS 3


Fin Est Lt Ch BaltW-03
Yellow Waterlily Goldenwaterstar

15.09. Porvoo, Rune Fagerström, 5th Best Bitch

18.08. Pieksämäki, Hannele Jokisilta, 3rd Best Bitch

17.08. Joensuu (All breeds) Kirsi Nieminen, 3rd Best Bitch, CC

11.08. Punkaharju, Markku Santamäki, 2nd Best Bitch

04.08. Palanga, Liettua, Karl P. Reisinger (AUT)
Exellent 1 (Young bitch), CC

03.08. Palanga, Liettua, speciality show, Marianne Holm-Hansen (DK)
1st Best Bitch, CC, BOS Club winner


15.06. Saarijärvi (All breeds), Paavo Mattila, 5th Best Bitch, CC

19.05. Latvia (Int), Eeva Rautala, 3rd Best Bitch

02.02. Kaavi, Jukka Kuusisto, 2nd Best Bitch