Show results 2004

Show Results 2003 - Show Results 2002 -  Show results 2001 - Show results 2000
 

Int Nord Balt Fin Est Lv Lt Rus Ch Swe Sh Dk Ch
EstW-99 & -01&-04 LvW-02 BaltW-02&-03&-04

Yellow Waterlily North Star


BOB Yellow Waterlily North Star - BOS Greenhill's Feather Fan

21.11. Jyväskylä, Int, Jouko Leiviskä (Finland), BOB, CACIB



BOB Yellow Waterlily North Star - BOS Terra Antyda Sani Becky

14.11. Riga, Latvia , Int, Rita Kadike-Skadina (Latvia)
BOB, CACIB, BaltW-04, BIG-5


6.11. Lahti Leila Kärkäs, Finland, BOS



Photo: Misan -04


BOB Yellow Waterlily North Star - BOS Joysteps Ideal Jazz

17.10. Hyvinkää, the Finnish Retriever Association´s Annual Championship Show,
Frank Knippenborg (Netherlands), BOB, BIS 3



BOB Yellow Waterlily North Star - BOS Daily Rays Snow Flake

2.10. Oulu, Int, Jukka Kuusisto, Finland, BOB, Cacib, BIG 4



BOB Yellow Waterlily North Star - BOS Finngreen Giulia

12.9. Porvoo, All breed, Tiina Illukka, Finland, BOB


Photo: Elvi Köpman

Photo: Pia Kyllönen
BOB Yellow Waterlily North Star - BOS Bothwell Carelian Pearl

15.8. Puumala, Group show, Markku Santamäki, Finland, BOB, BIG 1, BIS 1



BOS Yellow Waterlily North Star - BOB Chaffinch Hollyhock

8.8. Kuopio, Int, Paula Heikkinen-Lehkonen, Finland, BOS, Cacib



 BOS Chaffinch Hollyhock - BOB Yellow Waterlily North Star

7.8. Kuopio, All breed show, Leif-Herman Willberg, Norway, BOB



(Photo: TEXTerri)


BOB Yellow Waterlily North Star - BOS Chaffinch Hollyhock

31.07. Mäntyharju, All breed show, Kirsi Nieminen, Finland, BOB, BIG 3


18.7. Ylivieska, All breed show, Tarja Hovila, Finland
1st EXL Champion class 2nd best dog



BOB Yellow Waterlily North Star - BOS Eternal Fire Amazing Grace

10.07. Mikkeli, All breed show, Damir Skok, Kroatia, BOB, BIG 4


13.06. Virkkala, All breed show, Eeva Rautala, Finland
2nd EXCELLENT chanpion class, 3rd best dog



BOB Yellow Waterlily North Star - BOS Joysteps Ideal Jazz

30.05. Tallinn, Estonia, Int, Raija Tammelin, Finland, BOB, CACIB, ESTW-04


29.05. Tallinn, Estonia, Golden retrievers speciality show
Barbara Keighley, GB, BIS 1 and the most beautifull head


21.05. Joensuu, All breed, Arja Koskelo, Finland
1st EXL Champion class 2nd best dog



BIS Yellow Waterlily North Star
(Photo: Juttuaitta ky)


BOB Yellow Waterlily North Star - BOS Yellow Waterlily Goldenwaterstar

16.05. Vehmersalmi, Leila Kärkäs, Finland, BOB, BIG 1, BIS 1



BOB Yellow Waterlily North Star - BOS Mating Call Maid Miyuki

15.05. Liminka,  Paula Rekiranta, Finland, BOB, BIG 2



BOB Yellow Waterlily North Star - BOS Joysteps Ideal Jazz

24.04. Lahti, Int, Tuula Pratt, Finland, BOB, Cacib



BOS Yellow Waterlily North Star - BOB Mating Call Maid Miyuki

17.04. Pertunmaa, Elina Tan-Hietalahti, BOS


Fin Est Ch
Yellow Waterlily White Magic
 

31.07. Mäntyharju, Kirsi Nieminen, Finland, BOS-VET



(Photo: Juttuaitta ky)

16.05. Vehmersalmi, Leila Kärkäs, Finland
1st EXL Veteran class, 2nd best male, BOB-VET, BIS 1-VET



BOS Yellow Waterlily White Magic - BOB Mating Call Miyuki

27.03. Mikkeli, Paula Rekiranta, Finland
1st EXL Veteran class, BOS veteran, BOS



BOS vet Yellow Waterlily White Magic - BOB vet Sartsa's Amanda

07.02. Kaavi, Hannele Jokisilta, Finland
 1st EXL Veteran class, BOS veteran


Fin Est Lt Ch BaltW-03
Yellow Waterlily Goldenwaterstar
 

14.11. Riga, Latvia, Int, Rita Kadike-Skadina (Latvia) 5th Best bitch


12.9. Porvoo, All breed, Tiina Illukka, Finland, 1st EXL champion class


15.8. Puumala, Group show, Markku Santamäki, 2nd EXL champion class


8.8. Kuopio, Int, Paula Heikkinen-Lehkonen, Finland,
1st EXL champion class, 4th Best bitch, reserve Cacib


7.8. Kuopio, All breed show, Leif-Herman Willberg, Norway
1st EXL champion class


31.07. Mäntyharju, Kirsi Nieminen, Finland, 2nd EXL champion class


29.05. Tallinn, Estonia, Golden retrievers speciality show
Barbara Keighley, GB, 3rd EXL in open class and the most beautifull bitch head


21.05. Joensuu, All breed, Arja Koskelo, Finland, 2nd EXL Open class


16.05. Vehmersalmi, Leila Kärkäs, Finland, BOS


17.04. Pertunmaa, Elina Tan-Hietalahti, Finland
3rd EXL Open class, 3rd Best bitch


27.03. Mikkeli, Paula Rekiranta, 2nd EXL Open class, 2nd Best bitch